• News
  • About the Club
  • Club Committees
  • Join Online
  • Contact Us
  • Gallery
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Moynalvey-Kiltale parish
  • Meath County Board sub-committees 2016

    13.01.2016

    The following sub-committees for 2016 were ratified at the January meeting of the Meath County Committee in Dunganny:

    CCC: Peter O’Halloran (Drumconrath) chairman, Jimmy Henry (Clann na Gael) fixtures secretary, Mairead Delaney (Dunshaughlin) disciplinary secretary, Greg Tormey (Donaghmore/ Ashbourne), Aidan Tormey (Wolfe Tones), Oliver Cudden (Duleek / Bellewstown), Peter Collins (Moynalvey), Donal Smyth (Navan O’Mahonys).

    Hearings committee: Michael Mullally (Blackhall Gaels) chairman, Paddy O’Dwyer (Dunshaughlin) secretary, Francis Owens (Kilmainhamwood), Liam Kerrane (O’Mahonys), John McMahon (Ratoath), Dessie Murtagh (St Ultan’s), Brian Rennick (Dunderry), Pat O’Reilly (Simonstown Gaels).

    Development committee: Jason Plunkett (Clonard) chairman, Hubert Morris (Gaeil Colmcille), Sean Downey (Na Fianna), Cyril Creavin (Dunshaughlin), Oliver Harrington (Skryne).

    Finance committee: Jim Mullery (Slane) chairman, Brendan Dempsey (Trim), Conor Tormey (Donaghmore / Ashbourne), Paddy Kelly (Kiltale), Martin O’Halloran (Rathmolyon), John McMahon, Mairead Delaney.

    Referees’ committee: Donal Smyth chairman, Ray Finnegan (Gaeil Colmcille), Oliver Cudden, Frank Gallogly (Dunshaughlin), Brendan Harmon (Kildalkey), Dominic Reilly (Kiltale).

    Under 18 committee: John Kavanagh (St Ultan’s) chairman, John Gilmartin (Dunboyne) vice-chairman, Aidan Jordan, secretary, Frank Gallogly, assistant secretary.

    Under 14 committee: Jim Condra (Kilmainhamwood) chairman, Ciaran Benville (Donaghmore / Ashbourne) vice-chairman, Ciaran Flynn (Dunsany) secretary, Andrew Lenihan (St Patrick’s) assistant secretary, Aidan Quinn (Ballinabrackey) PRO.

    Hurling committee: TJ Reilly (Boardsmill) chairman, Liam Kerrane, Jimmy Henry, secretary, Gerry Giblin (Donaghmore) assistant secretary, Martin O’Halloran, PRO.

    Post primary: Francis Flynn, chairman, Ultan Fitzpatrick (Gaeil Colmcille) Secretary.

    Insurance officer, Cyril Creavin, Fintan Ginnity (Gaeil Colmcille) assistant.

    Children’s officer, Michael Bennett (O’Mahonys).

    Inclusion and integration officer, Brian Carberry (St Vincent’s).

    Coaching and games committee: Eamon Barry (Walterstown), chairman, Paul Reilly (Dunboyne), Jude McNabb (St Colmcille’s), Jamie Queeney (Na Fianna), Sean Kelly (Dunderry), Paddy Kelly.

    Cultural committee: Cathal Joyce (Clann na nGael) chairman, Jim Mullery, Cliona Delaney (Dunshaughlin), Fiona McCabe (Donaghmore / Ashbourne), Donal O’Grady (Ratoath), Michael Gallagher (Drumconrath).

    Scor committee: Cathal Joyce, Jim Mullery, Jim Condra, Kate Buckley (O’Mahonys), Caitriona O’Leary (Clann na nGael), Aine Rooney (Slane).

    IT committee: Tom Callaghan Duleek / Bellewstown) chairman, Jeff Sheridan (Kilbride) secretary, Ciaran Flynn, Shane Kelly (Dunshaughlin), Jimmy Henry.

    Public relations committee: Martin O’Halloran, chairman, Shane Cassells (O’mahonys0, Ciaran Flynn, Brian Kelly (Seneschalstown), Seamus Kenny  (Simonstown).

    Fixture planners: Gerry Giblin, Ollie Keegan (Gaeil Colmcille).

    Youth committee: Peter O’Halloran, chairman, Michael Bennett, John Kavanagh, Aidan Jordan, Jim Condra, Ciaran Flynn.

    County team management panel committee: Conor Tormey, Francis Flynn, Jim Mullery, James Toher (Trim), Stephen Morris (Blackhall), Donal Keogan (Rathkenny), Donnacha Tobin (Blackhall).

    Safety officer, Cyril Creavin. Event controller, Paddy O’Dwyer. Head steward, Arthur Reilly (Boardsmill).

    Presentation committee: Paddy O’Dwyer, chairman, Cyril Creavin, secretary, Arthur Reilly, Conor Tormey, Martin O’Halloran, Brendan Cummins (Dunsany), Jim Mullery, David Clynch (Walterstown),  Sean McKeown (O’Mahonys).

    Health and well-being committee: Jim Mullery, chairman, Brian Carberry, Ultan Fitzpatrick, Michael Bennett, Eamon Barry, Andy Ogle (Trim),  Andy Fahy (Ratoath), Gerry Cooney (Walterstown).

    Your Reply